Pentair Temp
REMOTE MONITORINGIn addition to this simple remote management, Pentair Temp App communicates directly with the dedicated Pentair technical service and enables secure remote management of heat pumps: supervision, preventive upkeep, easy maintenance and troubleshooting.
SIMPLIFIED CONNECTIONA Wi-Fi box is fitted as standard inside the Pentair Temp App compatible heat pump.
Simply connect the heat pump to the pool owner’s Wi-Fi network by scanning the machine’s QR code, entering the network security code and pressing the pairing button of the Wi-Fi box, which is accessible via a hatch.
About Pentair Temp
- Package name (App ID)
- com.pentair.PentairUserApp
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Developer
- Pentair WQS
Looking for the Pentair Temp APK?
The safest way to get Pentair Temp (com.pentair.PentairUserApp) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.
Social Features
Connect and share with friends and the community.
Weather Features
Get accurate weather forecasts and real-time updates.
Food & Dining
Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.
See Pentair Temp in Action
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Pentair Temp free?
Yes, Pentair Temp is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install Pentair Temp on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Pentair Temp by Pentair WQS or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is com.pentair.PentairUserApp?
com.pentair.PentairUserApp is the App ID (package name) of Pentair Temp on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is Pentair Temp safe to download?
Installing Pentair Temp from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Pentair WQS, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.